Legal Notices

Rights reserved

The publisher allows only a strictly personal use of the data, information or contents you have access to, limited to a temporary recording on your computer for a one-screen-display as well as one backup copy or print on paper.

Any other use is subject to our prior express authorization.

By continuing your visit through our website, you agree to respect the following conditions.

All rights of duplication and circulation are reserved to Bouzinac Industrie, unless otherwise specified.

The pictures and figures on Bouzinac Industrie website are non-contractual and given for reference.

In order to continuously improve our products, we can be led to make changes with notice.

This website complies with the requirements of W3C.

It was tested on the most popular software and platforms uses to access the internet.

Credits

Photos : Bouzinac Industrie, unless otherwise specified

Website creation : MonaGraphic

Intellectual Property

Bouzinac Industrie owns – or holds the rights of – every component of the website, such as data, photos, videos. Any full or partial reproduction, representation, distribution or rebroadcasting of the contents of this website by any process whatsoever without the prior permission of Bouzinac Industrie is forbidden and would constitute an infringement sanctioned by articles L. 335 – 2 and seq. of the intellectual property code. The publisher’s brands of the Bouzinac Industrie website and its products, and the logotypes on the website are trademarks. Any complete or partial copy of these trademarks or logos made from this website, without the express authorization of Bouzinac Industrie, is thus prohibited, according to the article L 713 – 2 of the intellectual property code.

Personal Data

This website has been declared to the French commission for information technology and civil liberties (CNIL) under Number…

The personal data collected by Bouzinac Industrie will be used solely for the purpose of the company. No personal data will be communicated to external people without prior authorization.

According to the Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978, you have at any time, a right of access and opposition to all your personal data. You can exercise this right by filling our contact form.

You also can, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of your personal data. You can exercise this right by filling our contact form.

Hypertext Links

Internal links : The creation of hyperlinks (basic or complex) towards Bouzinac Industrie’s website must be authorized beforehand in writing by Bouzinac Industrie. Any authorization request shall be sent via the form available on the contact page of the site.
External links : The Site of Bouzinac Industrie may contain links to third party websites. Bouzinac Industrie is not responsible for any of these other sites: Bouzinac Industrie shall have no liability in respect of the content, use or availability of these external sites.

Cookies

The user is informed that, when visiting this site, a cookie can be installed automatically and be momentarily saved in the memory or the hard drive. A cookie is an element which cannot be used to identify the user, but which serves to register information in relation to his surfing history on the website. The users of the website confirm that they have been informed of this practice and give Bouzinac Industrie permission to employ it. They can deactivate the cookie by using parameters on their navigation software.

Site’s owner

Bouzinac Industrie
40 Boulevard de l’Industrie
49000 ANGERS

+33 (0)2 41 27 27 27

Site’s host

OVH.COM
2 rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix – France
www.ovh.com
Téléphone : +33 (0)8 203 203 63